Privacy policy

Treat At Home, the Creator of this Privacy Policy Ensures its Commitment to your Privacy with Regard to the Protection of Your Information. This Privacy Policy contains Information about Treat At Home App. In Order to Provide you with Uninterrupted use of our Services, we may Collect and, in some Circumstances, Disclose Information about you. Such Information may be Classified as Personal Information Under the Purview of Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

If you have any Queries or concerns Regarding this Privacy Policy, you should contact Treat At Home Customer support Desk.

ANY CAPITALISED WORDS USED HENCEFORTH SHALL HAVE THE MEANING ACCORDED TO THEM UNDER THIS AGREEMENT. FURTHER, ALL HEADING USED HEREIN ARE ONLY FOR THE PURPOSE OF ARRANGING THE VARIOUS PROVISIONS OF THE AGREEMENT IN ANY MANNER. NEITHER THE USER NOR THE CREATERS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY MAY USE THE HEADING TO INTERPRET THE PROVISIONS CONTAINED WITHIN IT IN ANY MANNER. THIS PRIVACY POLICY SHALL BE COTERMINOUS TO THE PRIVACY POLICYGOVERNING THE USE OF www.treatathomes.com.

 OVERVIEW

In order to use the Services of this Application, you are Required to Register yourself by Verifying the Authorized Device. This Privacy Policy Applies to Your Information that we Collect and Receive on and through Treat At Home App; It does not Apply to Practices of Businesses that we do not Own or Control or People we do Not Employ.

By Using this Application, You Agree to the Terms of this Privacy Policy. Please Read the following Privacy Policy to Understand how Your Personal Information will be Treated as You use this Site and its Services. The following Discloses our Information Gathering and Dissemination Practices.

 WE MAY COLLECT THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION

Personal Data of the User such as, but not Limited to, Your Name, Your Age, Date of Birth, Iccupation and Gender ; The User's E-Mail and Contact Information, GPS based Location; The User's Tracking Information such as, but not Limited to the Device ID, Google Advertising ID and Android ID; The User's Data sent Across through the Application. As a User of Treat at Home App, You may Provide Information about Yourself, Your Spouse or Family, Your Friends, their Health Issues, Gender of the Patient, Age of the Patient, Previous Medication taken, Previous Medical Conditions, Allergies, etc.

 OUR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

The Information Provided by you shall be Used to Contact you when Necessary. For more Details about the Nature of such Communications, Please Refer to Our Terms of Service. We use your Tracking Information to Identify you and to gather Broad Demographic Information. The Information is also used to Customize Your Experience of Using Treat At Home App.

 PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Treat At Home Industries Inc. has Adopted a Protection of Personal Information Policy Which Aims to Protect your Private Life, in Accordance with the Applicable Laws to this Effect, Treat At Home Industries Inc. has taken and Applies Appropriate Security Measures while using this Site, including the Encoding of Certain Data. However, Public Communication Networks such as the Internet are open Systems with links shared by many Users. You Recognize that NG WEB SERVICES Industries Inc. does not Guarantee that Some Personal Information Won't Be Intercepted and Manipulated by Third Parties. For the purpose of operating this site, Treat At Home May Collect Some Information, including Personal Information. This Information will never be the object of a Communication, Transfer, Sale, Assignment or any Other Commercial Transaction with Third Parties without your Authorization. This Information may however be Transferred between Various Internal Departments or with Distributors Adhering to a Protection of Personal Information Policy, for the Purpose of Administration and Management.

No Treat At Home Representative is Authorized to obtain Personal or Credit Information from You Over the Phone. If this is the Case, we ask you to Contact us Immediately in Order for us to Proceed with an Internal Investigation.

 CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not sell, Distribute or Lease Your Personal Information to Third Parties unless we have Your Permission or are Required to do so, by Law. We may use Your Personal Information to send you Promotional Information about Third Parties which we Think You may find Interesting if You tell us that you wish this to Happen. If you believe that any Information we are Holding on You is Incorrect or Incomplete, Please send us an E-Mail, as soon as Possible, to: info@treatathomes.com. We will be Happy to Correct any Information found to be Incorrect.

 WEBSITE TERMS

By Downloading and / or Using this Application, You hereby Agree to be bound by the Terms of Use / Service, Privacy Policy, and Other Policies as set Forth on the Website www.treatathomes.com. It is hereby further Specified that all the Terms and Policies on the Website shall be Coterminous to these Terms.



For Direct Booking

+91 9442222700

Download Treat at Home App Now

Treat at Home - Apps on Google PlayTreat at Home - Apps on App Store


Treat at Home App  Treat at Home App For All Home Health Care Services like Ambulance, Doctor, Home Nurse, Physiotherapist, etc. www.treatathomes.com | +91 94422 22700  |
Kauvery Hospital  Kauvery Hospital, Karaikudi For 24x7 Cardiac, Trauma and All Emergencies | Near New Bus Stand, Karaikudi. 04565244555, 9688822044  |